Shares and shareholders

The total number of FM Mattsson Mora Group shares is 13,445,100 of which 2,023,000 class A shares with 10 votes, and 11,422,100 class B shares with one vote each. At 31 July 2019, the company had 3,127 shareholders. The principal shareholder was Tibia Konsult AB, with a holding of corresponding to 11,91 per cent of the votes and 12,72 per cent of the share capital in the company.

FM Mattsson Mora Group has been a CSD-registered company since autumn 2003, which means its share register is maintained by Euroclear. The company has also been a public limited company since the 2011 AGM.

Owners

FM Mattsson Mora Group has 2,954 shareholders, mainly from its founding families. The following table illustrates the ten largest shareholders of the company.

Owners

FM Mattsson Mora Group has 2,814 shareholders, mainly from its founding families. The following table illustrates the ten largest shareholders of the company as of 28 December 2018.

Name/CompanyNumber of shares totalNumber of shares Series ANumber of shares Series BShare of capital, %Share of votes, %
Tibia Konsult AB1,710,500229,0001,481,50012.7211.92
LK Finans AB1,146,510228,900917,6108.5310.13
Mats Mattsson674,500134,900539,6005.025.97
Svolder AB1,683,99001,683,99012.525.32
Anna Mattson-Svensson594,000118,800475,2004.425.26
Gunnar Eriksson251,20050,300200,9001.872.22
Bud Agneta Eriksson228,70049,600179,1001.702.13
Lena Hermansson145,37558,87586,5001.082.13
Peter Hermansson145,37558,87586,5001.082.13
Eva Peterson145,37558,87586,5001.082.13
Total 10 largest shareholders6,725,525988,1255,737,40050.0249.32
Other shareholders6,719,5751,035,8755,684,70049,9850.68

Source: Euroclear Sweden AB